NATIONAL DELEGATES & COMMITTEES

National Delegates

COUNTRYNAME
AustriaAnton SCHWABEGGER
BelgiumLaurence BOON
FinlandOuti KAARELA
FranceEric ARNAUD
GermanyChristoph HEITMANN
GreeceDemiri EFTERPI
ItalyCorrado RUBINO
The NetherlandsBerend VAN DER LEI
SpainJaume MASIA
SwedenMartin HALLE
SwitzerlandDaniel KALBERMATTEN
TurkeyBülent SAÇAK
United KingdomKen STEWART

Historian 2020-2022 – Kon Moshe – The Netherlands

Committees 2019-2021

1. SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chair

  • Secretary General: Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO – Italy
  • President: Milomir NINKOVIC – Germany
  • Local Host: Nikolaos PAPADOPOULOS – Greece

Reviewers

CLINICAL GENERAL

  • Fabrizio SCHONAUER, Italy
  • Bülent SAÇAK, Turkey
  • Martin HALLE, Sweden

MICROSURGERY

  • Jan VRANCKX, Belgium
  • Juan BARRET, Spain
  • Jyrki VUOLA, Finland

HAND-NERVE

  • Matthias RAB, Austria
  • Dietmar ULRICH, The Netherlands
  • Holger ENGEL, Germany

CLEFT-CRANIO

  • Nigel MERCER, United Kingdom
  • Alexandre MARCHAC, France
  • Anna ELANDER, Sweden

RESEARCH

  • Nicole LINDENBLATT, Switzerland
  • Andrew HART, United Kingdom
  • Guy MAGALON, France

AESTHETICS

  • Moshe KON, The Netherlands
  • Efterpi DEMIRI, Greece
  • Marwan ABBOUD, Belgium

2. NEW MEMBERS EVALUATION COMMITTEE

  • Phillip BLONDEEL, Belgium – Chair
  • Catherine BRUANT-RODIER, France
  • Jian FARHADI, United Kingdom
  • Christian BONDE, Denmark
  • Virve KOLJONEN, Finland
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO, Italy – Secretary General, Ex-Officio

3. NOMINATING COMMITTEE

  • Norbert PALLUA, Germany – Chair
  • Georg NOEVER, Switzerland
  • Beatriz BERENGUER, Spain
  • Outi KAARELA, Finland
  • Epameinondas KOSTOPOULOS, Greece
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO, Italy – Secretary General, Ex-Officio

4. SCHOLARSHIP / FELLOWSHIP EVALUATION COMMITTEE

  • Ken STEWART, United Kingdom – Chair
  • Nicholas VEDDER, Usa
  • Jan PLOCK, Switzerland
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO, Italy – Secretary General, Ex-Officio

5. HANS ANDERL AWARD COMMITTEE

  • Matthias RAB, Austria – Chair
  • Nikolaos PAPADOPOULOS, Greece
  • Eric ARNAUD, France
  • Giovanni DI BENEDETTO, Italy
  • Jan VRANCKX, Belgium

6. RESEARCH COUNCIL

  • Virve KOLJONEN, Finland – Chair
  • Alvaro CABELLO, Spain, – Secretary
  • Susanna KAUHANEN, Finland

7. EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

  • Daniel KALBERMATTEN, Switzerland – Chair
  • Milomir NINKOVIC, Germany – President
  • Juan BARRET, Spain
  • Efterpi DEMIRI, Greece
  • Philip BLONDEEL, Belgium
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO, Italy – Secretary General, Ex-Officio

8. MARCHAC CLINICIAN OF THE YEAR COMMITTEE

  • Milomir NINKOVIC, Germany – Chair
  • Philip BLONDEEL, Belgium
  • Norbert PALLUA, Germany
  • Nikolas PAPADOPOULOS, Greece
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO, Italy – Secretary General, Ex-Officio