National Delegates and Committees

National Delegates:

AustriaGerhard PIERER
BelgiumLaurence BOON
FinlandJyrki VUOLA
FranceEric ARNAUD
GermanyChristoph HEITMANN
GreeceNikolaos PAPADOPOULOS
ItalyCorrado RUBINO
The NetherlandsRené VAN DER HULST
SpainJuan BARRET
SwedenÅsa EDSANDER-NORD
SwitzerlandDaniel KALBERMATTEN
TurkeyAli Riza ERCOCEN
United KingdomAndrea FIGUS

Committees 2016-2017:

1. Scientific Program Committee

Chair

  • Secretary General: Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO – Italy
  • President: Beatriz BERENGUER –  Spain
  • Local Host: Grazia SALIMBENI –  Italy

Reviewers

  •  CLINICAL GENERAL

Marie WICKMAN-CHANTEREAU – Sweden
Franco BASSETTO – Italy
Outi KAARELA – Finland

  • CLINICAL MICROSURGERY

Benedetto LONGO – Italy
Andrea FIGUS – United Kingdom
Moustapha HAMDI – Belgium

  • HAND-NERVE

Alexandru GEORGESCU – Romania
Lee DELLON – USA
Bernardo HONTANILLA – Spain

  • CLEFT-CRANIO

Jacques VAN DER MEULEN – The Netherlands
Anna ELANDER – Sweden
Albert DE MEY – Belgium

  • RESEARCH

Pietro GIOVANOLI – Switzerland
Hans-Günther MACHENS – Germany
Ahmet BOZKURT – Germany

  • AESTHETICS

Rony MOSCONA – Israel
Berend VAN DER LEI – The Netherlands
José Maria SERRA RENOM – Spain

2. New Members Evaluation Committee

  • Georg NOEVER – Switzerland (President Elect – chair)
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO – Italy (Secretary General, ex-officio)
  • Gennaro SELVAGGI – Sweden
  • Efterpi DEMIRI –  Greece
  • Adriaan GROBBELAAR – UK
  • Jan VRANCKX – Belgium

3. Nominating Committee

  • Manfred FREY – Austria (Chair)
  • Moshe KON – The Netherlands
  • Grazia SALIMBENI – Italy
  • Othon PAPADOPOULOS – Greece
  • Pietro BERRINO – Italy
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO – Italy (Secretary General, ex-officio)

4. Scholarship / Fellowship Evaluation Committee

  • Adriana CORDOVA – Italy
  • Ahmet BOZKURT – Germany
  • Peter CORDEIRO – New York, USA
  • Fabio SANTANELLI DI POMPEO – Italy (Secretary General, ex-officio)

5. Hans Anderl Award Committee

  • Gottfried WECHSELBERGER – Austria (Chair)
  • Georg NOEVER – Switzerland
  • Jan VRANCKX – Belgium
  • Corrado RUBINO – Italy
  • Hans-Günther MACHENS – Germany

6. Research Council

  • Francesca DE LORENZI – Italy (Chair)
  • Benoit HENDRICKX – Belgium (Secretary)